Privacy policy - ШАГ ЗА ШАГОМ

“ШАГ ЗА ШАГОМ”

THE RIGHT HELP AT THE RIGHT MOMENT

Supported by charitable foundation
 “Цвет жизни”

privacy policy

The policy for the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) is developed in accordance with the Federal Law of 07.27.2006. No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data” (hereinafter - FZ-152).

This Policy defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of Site Users in order to protect the rights and freedoms of a person and a citizen when processing his personal data, including protecting rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

This policy is posted on the website This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. in the public domain and is intended for all users of the site. By using the site, the user confirms that he has read this policy and fully agree with all its terms.

Using the website and / or providing the Operator with personal data, the user agrees to the automated and non-automated processing of his personal data in accordance with the Federal Law of the Russian Federation No. 152-ФЗ dated July 27, 2006 “On Personal Data” for the purposes and methods provided for this Policy.

TERMS AND DEFINITIONS

Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a defined or determined individual (subject of personal data);

Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) with personal data committed with or without automation. The processing of personal data includes, including:

collection;
record;
systematization;
accumulation;
storage;
clarification (update, change);
extraction;
using;
transmission (distribution, provision, access);
depersonalization;
blocking;
removal;
destruction.
Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;

Distribution of personal data - actions aimed at the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite number of persons;

Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;

Blocking of personal data - temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

Destruction of personal data - actions, as a result of which it becomes impossible to restore the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed;

Anonymization of personal data - actions, as a result of which it becomes impossible without the use of additional information to determine the ownership of personal data to a specific subject of personal data;

Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases and providing information processing of information technologies and technical means;

User - a person who has access to the Site through the Internet and uses the Site, including the Applicant for a vacant position.

A job seeker is a person who has sent his resume for consideration by the Operator.

A site is a collection of web pages hosted on the Internet that are united by a single theme, design and a single address space of domains, including, but not limited to the following domain name http://myfriendly.ru/, http://friendly-marketing.ru/.

PRINCIPLES OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
The processing of personal data by the Operator is based on the following principles:
legality and justice;
restrictions on the processing of personal data by achieving specific, predetermined and legitimate goals;
preventing personal data processing incompatible with the purposes of collecting personal data;
preventing the unification of databases containing personal data, the processing of which is carried out for purposes incompatible with each other;
processing only those personal data that meet the purposes of their processing;
compliance of the content and volume of processed personal data with the stated processing goals;
preventing the processing of personal data excessive in relation to the stated purposes of their processing;
ensuring the accuracy, sufficiency and relevance of personal data in relation to the purposes of processing personal data;
destruction or depersonalization of personal data upon achievement of the purposes of their processing or in case of loss of necessity to achieve these goals, if it is impossible to eliminate the committed violations of personal data by the Operator, unless otherwise provided by federal law.
GATHERED DATA
All Users can visit the site without disclosing any personal data. At the same time, failure by the User to provide the necessary information requested in the relevant sections of the information input and in other sections of the site may result in the impossibility of the Operator providing certain services to the User.
In order to ok

The obligation to fulfill contractual obligations, as well as for other purposes specified in the Policy, the Operator may request the following information about the User:
name, surname, patronymic,
Email address (e-mail)
cell phone number,
residence address.
The Operator also registers data on the purchase made by the User.

For applicants for a vacant position, the following information may be requested in addition to the above:

Passport data
SNILS number,
TIN
Information about the date and place of birth,
Information about income, wages,
Information about education, position and profession,
Family Composition Information
The photo.
NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION
When you enter the site, some non-personal information (browser type, number of visits, average visit time, visited pages) is recorded automatically. This information is used to improve the request, content and functionality of the site. Such information may be further used by the Operator or transferred to third parties.
Cookies are used on the site. These are small files that are temporarily stored on the hard drive, allowing the User to recognize the computer during further visits to the site. The site uses cookies solely for the purpose of obtaining information about the use of the site. The data in cookies is anonymous and does not contain personal data.
The user can find information on how to disable cookies or change browser cookie settings by clicking on the following links:
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-GB/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Safari: http://help.apple.com/safari/mac/8.0/#/sfri11471

The operator has the right to use the GoogleAnalytics and Yandex.Metrica services. The user agrees to independently familiarize themselves with the working conditions of these services at the addresses:
https://yandex.ru/legal/confidential/

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

 

PURPOSES FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA
All information received from users is used to:
Fulfillment of contractual obligations;
User identification;
Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the Site, processing requests and applications from the User.
Sending commercial offers and useful materials at the request of the User.
Determining the location of the User.
Confirmations of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.
Notifications of the User about the status of the Order.
Providing the user with customer support in case of problems associated with the use of the Site.
Informing the User about prices, news, promotions, discounts and special offers through electronic and / or SMS mailings.
For the purposes stipulated by the decision regarding the candidates who sent their resumes, including obtaining information from previous employers, forming and using a database of prospective job seekers.
USER RIGHTS
The user has the right to receive information regarding the processing of his Personal Data.
The user, voluntarily providing his personal data and using the site, thereby gives his consent to the processing of these data. The user has the right to revoke this consent at any time, as well as demand to delete / block his personal data by sending a written notice of withdrawal to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
In this case, the Operator stops processing and destroys personal data within 30 days from the receipt of feedback. Moreover, after deleting / blocking the user's personal data, the Operator does not render him more services, does not process orders. At the same time, deleted data can be stored in third-party systems: in the cache, search engines, interconnected proxies, etc.
The user has the right to change (update, supplement) the personal information provided by him or its part by sending a written notification of the changes to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
The Contractor has the right to carry out the Processing of personal data - i.e. any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer ( distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
INFORMATION DISCLOSURE
The operator, its employees and third parties who have gained access to personal data are obliged not to disclose to other third parties and not to distribute personal data without the consent of the personal data subject, unless otherwise provided by federal law of the Russian Federation (for example, for 

request of the authorized state body).
It is not a violation of the confidentiality of Personal data that the Operator provides information to third parties acting on the basis of an agreement with the Operator to fulfill obligations to the User.
PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA STORAGE
The processing of personal data of a user is carried out without a time limit (until the achievement of those purposes for which the data were originally obtained), by any legal means, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools.
MODIFICATION OF THIS POLICY
The Contractor has the right to make changes to the Policy at its discretion and without prior notice to the Site User. Therefore, it is recommended that the user of the site at the next visit to the site re-read the terms and pay attention to possible changes or amendments. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted, unless otherwise specified by the new version of the Policy.
FINAL PROVISIONS
The Contractor recommends using the site to persons over 18 years of age. Responsibility for the actions of minors rests with the legal representatives of minors.
The operator does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by users, and does not monitor their legal capacity, and assumes that the user provides reliable and sufficient personal information on the issues proposed in the registration form and maintains this information up to date.
This Policy applies only to information processed in the course of using the site’s services. The Contractor does not control and is not responsible for the processing of information by third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on the site.
The site content cannot be used, in particular copied, published, reproduced, processed, distributed, sold or used in any other way in parts or in full without the consent of the Operator, with the exception of cases established by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
The Contractor is not responsible for data loss due to the actions of third parties, including the Operator's hosting provider, software errors, unreliable communication channels, as well as illegal actions by hackers and other intruders. In the event that a loss of user data is detected, the Contractor shall notify users of the establishment of the fact of loss, as well as make every possible effort to reduce the negative consequences for Users and identify those responsible.
The invalidity of certain provisions of this Privacy Policy, if one is recognized by a decision of a court or other authorized state body, does not entail its invalidity as a whole.
All possible disputes are subject to resolution in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation at the place of registration of the Operator. Before going to court, the User must comply with the mandatory pre-trial procedure and send the Operator a written complaint. The response period for a claim is 30 (thirty) business days.
Consent to the processing of personal data

I am informed (a) that the processing of personal data means:

- any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data;

- collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, blocking, deletion;

- transfer, as well as the implementation of any other actions with my personal data, provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

I have given this consent to the processing of the following personal data:

name, surname, patronymic,
Email address (e-mail)
cell phone number,
residence address.
In the case of a job application:

Passport data
SNILS number,
TIN
Information about the date and place of birth,
Information about income, wages,
Information about education, position and profession,
Family Composition Information
The photo.
I confirm that the Personal Data Operator has the right to use my data for the purposes defined by the privacy policy and other documents that determine the procedure for working with personal data, as well as to fulfill civil and other contracts, analyze consumer behavior and improve the quality of goods and services, to provide me information of a commercial and informational nature through any communication channels, including by mail, SMS, email, phone. Consent is given, including to the possible cross-border transfer of personal data.

I confirm that I am acquainted with the provisions of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-ФЗ "On Personal Data" and the privacy policy of the site http://oursteps.ru, the rights and obligations in the field of personal data protection are clear to me.

Actual Consent

exists until the moment of its withdrawal by sending a corresponding notification to the address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. In the event of my withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data, the Operator has the right to continue processing personal data without my consent if there are grounds specified in clauses 2 - 11 of part 1 of article 6, part 2 of article 10 and part 2 of article 11 of the Federal law No. 152-FZ "On personal data" dated 06/26/2006

Write to us/leave feedback

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

zvet-zhizni.ru

 

Subscribe
© 2019 «Цвет Жизни»
Privacy policy